Administration

25/7/2016 – now

President: Nikos Fintikakis – Architect, Council Member of the International Union of Architects’

Vice president: Panagiotis Hatziperos – Alderman of Attica islands, ex Naval Officer, Alumni

Secretary-General: Stamatis Paleokrassas – Electrical Engineer, Councilor Inmeritus of the Pedagogical Institute, Alumni

Treasurer: George Kostelenos – Economist, Ex Senior Research Fellow of Planning & Economy, Alumni

Member: Vassilis Kostopoulos – Attorney, Member of the Environmental International Court

Member: Panagiotis Lirakis – Mayor of Spetses

Member: Constantine Makedos – Civil Engineer, President of TSMEDE, Vice President of Attica Bank

-Administration: Zoi Papadaki

11/2/2016 – 24/7/2016

Fintikakis Nikolaos, President

Xatziperos Panagiotis, Vice President

Karampina Olga, General Secretary

Iliadis Nektarios, Treasurer

Members:

Lirakis Panagiotis,

Panousis Dimitris

Mitta Ourania

Pissias Vaggelis

Balla Eirini-Athina

-Administration: Zoi Papadaki

07/8/2013 – 10/2/2016

Constantin Stephanou, Professor at Panteio University, President

Anastasios Mauromihalis, Vice President

Petros Petrakopoulos, General Secretary

Be Maria, Treasurer

Panagiotis Lirakis, Member-Mayor of Spetses

Dimitrios Katsikaris, Member

Athanasios Lambropoulos, Member

Spiridon Tsakiridis, Member

-Administration: Zoi Papadaki

24/8/2010 – 06/8/2013

Georgios Dasios, President

Spil. Papathanasopoulos, Vice President

Petros Petrakopoulos, General Secretary

Stilianos Psarakis, Treasurer

Ioanna Despotopoulou

Petros Pappas

Dimitrios Politis

Georgios Papanikolaou

Georgios Zavos

-Administration: Panagiotis Paraskevas (untill 30/10/2012) Zoi Papadaki (from 1/11/2012)

26/8/2008 – 23/8/2010

Adamantios Vakalopoulos, President

Eleni Tsaldari, Vice President

Aristotelis Dimitsas, Secretary

Ioannis Kokkalas

Aikaterini Sirkou

Georgios Zannias

Stamatis Palaiokrassas

Andreas Martinos

Maria – Smaragda Apostolidou

-Administration: Panagiotis Paraskevas

28/1/2005 – 25/8/2008

Filippos Mpampis, President

Eleni Tsaldari

Euaggelos Kondaxakis

Petros Vasilaras

Nikolaos Sofokleous

Charis Stathi

Lazaros Polymenakos

Andreas Koumpis

Grigoris Chondrokoukis

-Administration: Panagiotis Paraskevas

* On 17/7/07 P. Vasilaras, Ch. Stathi and G. Chondokoukis  replaced by Diamantis Vakalopoulos, Alexander Konsta and Aikaterini Sirkou.

 In November 2007 Mr. Vakalopoulos resigned due to disagreement as to the management of assets of the foundation.

1/8/2001 – 27/1/2005

Pavlos Apostolidis, President

Konstantinos Kekis Odisseas Kiriakopoulos*

Euripidis Passaris

Manolis Staurakakis

Alexander Konstas

Konstantinos Sgontzos

Leonidas Anagnostou

Charis Stathi

-Administration: Panagiotis Paraskevas

* On 2/10/02 replaced by Konstantinos Kanonis.

1/12/03 replaced the Euripidis Passaris and Manolis Staurakakis by Panagiotis Nikas and Antonis Stathopoulos.

 

Visit here the past Presidencies